EXFO AXS-110 PDF

The handheld AXS Access OTDR is specifically designed for the FTTx installer, and is also ideal for premise testing. User-friendly with one-touch testing . System disk for the AXS and AXS handheld OTDRs. Version, Released on. AXS System Disk AXS 2, , Oct. , Download Area . otherwise, without the prior written permission of EXFO Electro-Optical. Engineering Inc. (EXFO) AXS Series ( / ) Handheld OTDR. Standard(s) to.

Author: Shaktim Vilmaran
Country: Niger
Language: English (Spanish)
Genre: Spiritual
Published (Last): 4 February 2011
Pages: 457
PDF File Size: 20.48 Mb
ePub File Size: 17.15 Mb
ISBN: 939-7-57983-708-8
Downloads: 2939
Price: Free* [*Free Regsitration Required]
Uploader: Arashishicage

You must be logged in to post a comment. Keep the unit free of dust. User-defined Stable source output power e dBm Multimode: At the same time, we have our own factory producing the fiber testers, patch cords, cables and fiber accessories. If cusomers are not content with the event tablethey can set the analysis parameters and reanalyze the tested trace again.

This white article is for explain it, and help operators, engineers, service providers etc.

EXFO AXS-110 Series OTDR

Gold Plus Supplier The supplier supports Trade Assurance — A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery. The friendly user interface shows details of the event list in a clear and big screen. Reflectance and dead zone OTDR, short for optical time-domain reflectometer, is an opto-electronic equipment used to characterize fiber optic link.

  APLICACION DE CALOR Y FRIO EN ENFERMERIA PDF

Features Fast Trace function: Axxs-110 and Dead zone Reflectance and dead zone OTDR, short xefo optical time-domain reflectometer, is an opto-electronic equipment used to characterize fiber optic link.

A wide variety of exfo axs otdr price options are available to you, There are 56 exfo axs otdr price suppliers, mainly located in Asia.

AXS All-Fiber OTDR Combining singlemode and multimode capabilities for enterprise, campus and access networks, this model offers the, and nm wavelengths, with respective dynamic ranges of 24, 25, 32 ax-s110 30 dB.

It can test the length, fiber loss connector loss and other physical characteristics of fiber. The supplier supports Trade Assurance — A free service that protects your orders from payment aaxs-110 delivery.

OTDR reflectance and dead zone is the two key factors. The friendly User Interface: Always inspect fiber-optic connectors before using them and clean them if necessary. Supplier Types Trade Assurance.

AXS EXFO OTDR SingleMode & MultiMode ST PC | AXS | Netshop

This tester is easy to use and portable, which has a color LCD touching screen. Store unit at room temperature in…. Relevancy Transaction Level Response Rate. Ensure that the fiber under test is shorter axw-110 the maximum length the OTDR can measure.

Another kind of reflectometers is based on the Brillouin. With the technological evolution occurring in datacenters, test requirements dramatically changed for the ber networks that connect mission-critical.

The AQ satis es test and measurement needs in analyzing access optical networks. Our company is one of the biggest communication test axss-110 suppliers which is located in Beijing – the capital of China. About product and suppliers: Orders would be shipped within 3 working days upon receiving cleard payments when stock lasts.

  HANYU 1 CHINO PARA HISPANOHABLANTES PDF

The fiber under test is too long. Featuring unrivaled event dead zones and first-class dynamic ranges, it includes four models to better suit your specific OTDR testing requirements. The MAXC includes a power zxs-110, a visual fault locator, Wi-Fi connectivity and high-resolution inspection capabilities, making the unit a complete and an integrated contractor tool.

It is a hi-tech company specialized in manufacturing and trading fiber splicing machine and testing equipments. Telecommunications Fiber Optic Equipment. Clean the unit casing and front panel with a cloth slightly dampened with water. Test multimode fiber within premises, or single mode fiber between premises—all with a single OTDR unit—and maximize your return on investment.

Contact For Free Shipping.

EXFO Access (AXS) / Series OTDRs

Support the function of copy: Regular network testing is a critical element of maintaining a well-performing system, identifying potential problems before they cause. Prev post Next post.

Original payment will be refunded within 2 business days of receiving an authorized return.